Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Zamioculcas in HG-3301 Pot (Ø33cmxH57cm) - Black
Zamioculcas in HG-3301 Pot (Ø33cmxH57cm)

Item code: Zamioculcas in HG-3301 Pot

Availability: In stock

$175.90


Scientific name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia
Common name: ZZ Plant, Aroid Palm, Zanzibar Gem

金钱树 jin qian shu

象征金钱滚滚。叶片圆厚丰满,像一串串铜钱,因而得名。

This stunning herbaceous evergreen plant grows out from a succulent rhizome and requires little watering and is hardly attacked by insects. Glossy and bright green leaves are arranged on each side of the long petiole. A well-known indoor plant due to its attractive symmetrical leaves and tolerance to low light, the Zamioculas is also a common favorite among the Chinese as they believe that it is auspicious and bring in luck.

Light: Shady bright indirect sunlight
Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

Pot model: HG-3301 (High Cylinder Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system
Pot size: Ø33cm x H57cm

Plant size: Approx. 2-3ft height (60-90cm)

Overall height: Approx. 4-4.5ft (120-135cm)
Overall width: Approx. 2-3ft (60-90cm)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.



Plantplus Features


Plantplus Watering


Pot Liner

Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care


Tips:


Watering your plant is very much a cause and effect event. If your plant is looking good - green, shiny and healthy looking - then you are doing the right things. If it is wilting, yellow or spotted, not much new growth, you need to review your watering habits and make adjustments.


Improper watering is the main cause of death with indoor houseplants. Usually this would be from overwatering. Overwatering is usually caused by watering your houseplants too often; not by the amount of water given but the frequency of times in watering your plants.


The amount and interval of watering for each plant is different and depends on a variety of factors. These include the type of plant, the pot size, the soil and growing medium, the light intensity, the weather and the micro environment condition, the amount of foliage and the overall health of the plant.


The general rule of thumb is that you should only water a houseplant if the top of the soil feels dry. Water deeply, thoroughly and infrequently!







Price $175.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000