Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Torenia in TC Conical Pot

Availability: In stock

$16.90


Scientific name: Torenia fournieri
Common name: Wishbone Flower

Torenia is a small, bushy annual that is especially valuable because it blooms abundantly in shady conditions. Cultivars are available in many colours including purple, pink, yellow or white. The flower has a trumpet shaped corolla with a lower lip divided into three lobes and a larger upper lip with two lobes, all with yellow throat spots. The flowers are produced abundantly throughout the whole year. It is a great choice for edging and containers planting.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: White / Yellow / Pink / Purple





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Ornamental Flower
Price $16.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000