Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Thuja in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)
Thuja in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Item code: 0003747-0047422

Availability: In stock

$33.90


Scientific name: Thuja occidentalis
Common name: White Cedar

Thuja is an evergreen conifer tree with scale-like leaves overlapping and tightly packed on the shoots. A small to medium sized tree shaped like an arrowhead - a pyramid with a broad base and a small and round top, often with several main trunks. Thuja is a compact and pyramidal tree that retains its glossy, bright green foliage throughout the year, making it a valuable featured plant.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Evergreen
Price $33.90




1200000000000000