Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Thaumatococcus Daniellii in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: In stock

$31.90


Scientific name: Thaumatococcus daniellii
Common name: Miracle Fruit, Miracle Berry, Katamfe, African Serendipity Berry

Thaumatococcus daniellii is a wild sourced tropical understorey herb that is harvested for its foliage and fruits from which thaumatin, a proteinous sweetener is extracted.

Light: Partial to full direct sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch. Keep soil moist and not waterlogged.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Evergreen
Price $31.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000