Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Sansevieria T. Laurentii in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm) - Red
Sansevieria T. Laurentii in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm)

Item code: Sansevieria T. Laurentii in TB-04 Pot

Availability: In stock

$198.00


Scientific name: Sansevieria T. Laurentii
Common name: Mother-in-law’s Tongue, Snake Plant

Sansevieria is commonly known as Mother-in-law's tongue. It is an exotic-looking plant that thrives on neglect. It can be grown in high light, deep shade, or everywhere in between. It can tolerate low humidity and low water. It is also a cleaner for your indoor in removing harmful air pollutants.

Sansevieria species are believed to act as good air purifiers by removing toxins (such as formaldehyde, xylene and toluene) from the air, thereby gaining a reputation as a good cure for sick building syndrome. It uses the crassulacean acid metabolism process, which absorbs carbon dioxide and releases oxygen at night. This purportedly makes them suitable bedroom plants.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.
Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

Pot model: TB-04 (Rattan Surface Square Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system
Pot size: L28cm x W28cm x H55cm

Plant size: Approx. 2-3ft height (60-90cm)

Overall height: Approx. 4-5ft (120-150cm)
Overall width: Approx. 1-2ft (30-60cm)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.



Plantplus Features


Plantplus Watering


Pot Liner

Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care












Floral Feature Drought Tolerant
Price $198.00




You May Also Like

1200000000000000