Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Sabah Snake Grass in TC Conical Pot (Ø25cmxH22cm)

Availability: In stock

$18.90


Scientific name: Clinacanthus nutans
Common name: Sabah Snake Grass, Belalai Gajah

Clinacanthus nutans is a species of plant in Acanthaceae family. It is commonly known as Sabah Snake Grass or Belalai gajah in Malay, and is traditionally used as a medicinal plant. Sabah Snake grass was popular to it benefits in alternative medicine to cure various kind of diseases. Traditionally it was used as a herb to cure snake bite. It is believe that it able to neutralized the poison from the snake. Recently, it is well known for its healing properties such as cure for cancer.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with organic fertiliser once a month.

Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $18.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000