Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Rhapis Excelsa 'Lady Palm' in ZS-3501 Pot (Ø33cmxH57cm) - White
Rhapis Excelsa 'Lady Palm' in ZS-3501 Pot (Ø33cmxH57cm)

Item code: Rhapis Excelsa 'Lady Palm' in ZS-3501 Pot

Availability: In stock

$238.00


Scientific name: Rhapis excelsa
Common name: Broadleaf Lady Palm / Lady Palm

Rhapis is known for its adaptability to a wide range of environments ranging from different conditions of soil, climate, lighting, temperature and rainfall. The stem grows in multiple clumps and possess dark green leaves that are palmate and split up into broad ribbed sections. Rhapis excels in deep shade conditions which makes them good house plants.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.
Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

Pot model: ZS-3501 (Diamond Facet Surface Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system
Pot size: Ø33cm x H57cm

Plant size: Approx. 4-5ft height (120-150cm)

Overall height: Approx. 5-6ft (150-180cm)
Overall width: Approx. 2-3ft (60-90cm)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.



Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care








Price $238.00




You May Also Like

1200000000000000