Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Philodendron 'Imperial Green' in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm) - Red
Philodendron 'Imperial Green' in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm)

Item code: Philodendron 'Imperial Green' in TB-04 Pot

Availability: In stock

$198.00


Scientific name: Philodendron 'Imperial Green'
Common name: Sweetheart Plant

Philodendron means “tree loving”, a low maintenance ornamental plants which normally grow as creepers and climbers. It is also known as the sweetheart plant because of the unique heart shape of its leaves. Its large, glossy dark green leaves and waxy coating makes it suitable for low light conditions and shaded areas. Young leaves tend to be pale pink to fuchsia in color. This easy to care plant is one of the most popular houseplants.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.
Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

Pot model: TB-04 (Rattan Surface Square Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system
Pot size: L28cm x W28cm x H55cm

Plant size: Approx. 1-2ft height (30-60cm)

Overall height: Approx. 3-4ft (90-120cm)
Overall width: Approx. 2-3ft (60-90cm)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.



Plantplus Features


Plantplus Watering


Pot Liner

Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care








Price $198.00




You May Also Like

1200000000000000