Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Phalaenopsis Orchid 'White-Purple' in HG-3198A Pot

Availability: In stock

$57.90


Scientific Name: Phalaenopsis
Common Name: Moth Orchid, Empress of Orchids

Phalaenopsis also known as the Moth Orchid, as the flowers of some species supposedly resemble moths in flight. It is an orchid genus of approximately 60 species. The long-lasting flowers bloom perfectly for up to three months. It has become one of the most popular variety of orchids because of their low maintenance and delicate balance of poise and elegance.

Light: Shady bright indirect sunlight.
Water: Water before the soil feels dry to the touch. Keep soil moist and not waterlogged. Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with orchid formulated liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: HG-3198A
Pot colour: White
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system.
Pot size: L22cm x W22cm x H10cm

Plant type: Phalaenopsis orchid plant decorated with assorted fern
Plant size: Vary in sizes - Double-stalk small-medium flower type
Flower colour: White-Purple (different variance of flower type and colour may be selected)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.


Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care












Floral Feature Ornamental Flower
Price $57.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000