Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Phalaenopsis Orchid Double 'White-Purple' in Ceramic Pot (Ø14cmxH8cm)

Availability: In stock

$37.90


Scientific Name: Phalaenopsis
Common Name: Moth Orchid, Empress of Orchids

Phalaenopsis also known as the Moth Orchid, as the flowers of some species supposedly resemble moths in flight. It is an orchid genus of approximately 60 species. The long-lasting flowers bloom perfectly for up to three months. It has become one of the most popular variety of orchids because of their low maintenance and delicate balance of poise and elegance.

Light: Shady bright indirect sunlight.
Water: Water before the soil feels dry totouch. Keep substrate moist and not waterlogged
Fertiliser: Feed with orchid formulated liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: Ceramic Pot
Pot colour options: White / Red / Purple / Pink / Grey
Pot type: No drainage holes
Pot size: Ø14cm x H8cm

Plant size: Approximately 20-40cm tall - Double-stalk small-medium flower type
Flower colour: Purple (different variance of flower type and colour may be selected)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.













Floral Feature Ornamental Flower
Price $37.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000