Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Pentas in TC Conical Pot

Availability: In stock

$17.90


Scientific name: Pentas lanceolata
Common name: Egyptian Starcluster

Pentas is one of the best butterfly-attracting plants around. It blooms all year long, with large clusters of starry blooms that attract butterflies as well as hummingbirds. The deep green foliage of Pentas is attractive with the bright cluster of star shaped flowers in shades of white, pink or purple. The plant grows well in containers or in the ground and can even make a good houseplant if there is enough light. It does best in full sun with moist and well-drained soil.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: White / Pink / Purple





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Attracts Butterflies, Ornamental Flower
Price $17.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000