Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Pencil Pine in TC Conical Pot

Availability: In stock

$40.90


Scientific name: Juniperus chinensis
Common name: Pencil Pine, Chinese Juniper

Pencil Pine is an evergreen coniferous tree having an upright conical form with scale-like leaves arranged spirally on the shoots. A small to medium sized tree shaped like a cone, making it a valuable featured plant for any landscape.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Evergreen
Price $40.90




1200000000000000