Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Orange Creeper in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: In stock

$33.90


Scientific name: Campsis radicans
Common name: Trumpet Creeper, Orange Creeper, Hummingbird Vine

The orange creeper is a woody vine, notable for its showy orange trumpet-shaped flowers. The flowers are very attractive to hummingbirds, and many types of birds like to nest in the dense foliage. This easily grown vine thrives in both sun and partial shade. A trellis or fence works well as a support structure when growing this vines.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Orange

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Climbers
Price $33.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000