Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Mussaenda in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: Out of stock

$33.90
Out of stock


Scientific name: Mussaenda luteola
Common name: Dwarf Yellow Mussaenda, White Wing

Mussaenda luteola, a dwarf species, is an eye-catching flowering shrub with bright green leaves composed of small bright yellow star-shaped flower subtended by the creamy yellow enlarged sepals that resemble white wings. This ever-bloom plant will delight you with bright splash of colour all year round.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Yellow





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Evergreen
Price $33.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000