Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Mini Rose in TC Conical Pot - Orange

Availability: In stock

$15.90


Scientific name: Rosa “Miniature”
Common name: Miniature Rose, Mini Rose

Mini rose is perfectly scaled, in a smaller version of larger roses, with all the colours, forms, substance, and often the fragrance of full-sized roses. Like other types of roses, each variety of mini rose has different characteristic, plant size and shape that include bushy, compact, climbing, and cascading. But no matter what the shape or growth habit, a good mini rose has flowers and leaves in perfect proportion.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø19cm x H17cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Yellow / Red / Orange

* Preferred flower colour option subject to stock availability. Other colours will be used to replace if selected colour is not available.

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $15.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000