Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Melampodium in TC Conical Pot

Availability: In stock

$16.90


Scientific name: Melampodium paludosum
Common name: Melampodium, Butter Daisy

Melampodium is a rugged plant with small daisy like flowers that is compact and rounded. This plant needs good sun to bloom well and must stay watered, though they are not fussy. It is a happy little plant that is very generous with its near continuous displays of yellow daisy like flowers. It will stand up in hot summer’s heat and retains its fine flowers and fresh appearance.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Yellow

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $16.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000