Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Ixora in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)
Ixora in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Item code: 0003406-0047422

Availability: In stock

$33.90


Scientific name: Ixora
Common name: Ixora, Jungle Flame

Ixora is a dense, multi-branched evergreen shrub with glossy, leathery, oblong leaves. It produces small tubular, scarlet flowers in dense rounded clusters almost all year long. There are numerous species with differing in flower colours of red, yellow, pink and orange. Ixora is ideal for used as hedges and screens, or grown as a shrub or small tree.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Red

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Attracts Butterflies
Price $33.90




1200000000000000