Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Heliconia Golden Torch in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: In stock

$30.90


Scientific name: Heliconia psittacorum ‘Golden Torch’
Common name: Golden Torch, Parrot's Beak, Bird-Of-Paradise

Heliconia Golden Torch is one of the more popular types of heliconia that resembles most to the Birds-of-Paradise. The inflorescences of parakeet flower are very striking that beautifully contrast with the large leaves. This is an exotic plant grown for its beautiful flowers made available in a wide range of colours. A simple plant to grow and care for!

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Yellow / Orange





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Attracts Birds
Price $30.90




1200000000000000