Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Graptophyllum in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: In stock

$33.90


Scientific name: Graptophyllum pictum 'Rosea Variegata'
Common name: Caricature Plant

Graptophyllum is an evergreen shrub with a vibrant pink and green leaf colouring. This plant has a range of traditional medicinal uses and is also used as a soap substitute. It is commonly grown as an ornamental and hedge plant for its attractive, variegated leaves in which some people can see caricatures of the human face. This beautiful variegated foliage matches just about everything you plant with.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Evergreen, Ornamental Foliage
Price $33.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000