Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Gloxinia in TC Conical Pot

Availability: Out of stock

$19.90
Out of stock


Scientific name: Gloxinia speciosa
Common name: Brazilian Gloxinia, Florist's Gloxinia

Gloxinia is a blooming houseplant with large, soft, pubescent, ovate leaves. The bell-shaped flowers are solitary or in clusters, usually violet or purple and white, pink, red coloured.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Pink-Red / Purple-Violet

* Preferred flower colour option subject to stock availability. Other colours will be used to replace if selected colour is not available.

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $19.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000