Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Gerbera in TC Conical Pot

Availability: In stock

$18.90


Scientific name: Gerbera jamesonii
Common name: African Daisy, Transvaal Daisy, Hilton Daisy

Gerbera is a very popular and widely used decorative garden plant and also used as cut flowers. They vary greatly in shape and size with thousands of cultivars exist. Flower colours include white, yellow, orange, red, and pink. The centre of the flower is sometimes black. Often the same flower can have petals of several different colours. It is the fifth most used cut flower in the world after rose, carnation, chrysanthemum and tulip.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Assorted colours

* Preferred flower colour option subject to stock availability. Other colours will be used to replace if selected colour is not available.

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $18.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000