Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Dracaena Fragrans in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm) - Red
Dracaena Fragrans in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm)

Item code: Dracaena Fragrans in TB-04 Pot

Availability: In stock

$188.00


Scientific name: Dracaena fragrans
Common name: Cornstalk Dracaena / Iron Tree / Chinese Money Tree / Fortune Plant

The Iron Tree is one of the most popular auspicious plants to the Chinese. It is a multi-stemmed, unbranched, slow growing shrub with long, slender, and glossy green leaves. The leaves may droop and may have strips of green, yellow and white on the midsection depending on the exact variegated species. It can be easily grown indoors and can tolerate low levels of light. Also known to be a good air purifying plant.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight
Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

Pot model: TB-04 (Rattan Surface Square Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system
Pot size: L28cm x W28cm x H55cm

Plant size: Approx. 3-4ft height (90-120cm)

Overall height: Approx. 5-6ft (150-180cm)
Overall width: Approx. 1-2ft (30-60cm)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.



Plantplus Features


Plantplus Watering


Pot Liner

Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care








Price $188.00




You May Also Like

1200000000000000