Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Dracaena Cambodiana 'Multi-Trunk' in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm) - Red
Dracaena Cambodiana 'Multi-Trunk' in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm)

Item code: Dracaena Cambodiana 'Multi-Trunk' in TB-04 Pot

Availability: In stock

$228.00


Scientific name: Dracaena cambodiana 'Multi-Trunk'
Common name: Cambodia Dragon Tree

柬埔寨龙血树 jian pu zhai long xue shu

This variety of Dracaena cambodiana has long, slender leaves with multi branches which make up the crown of the plant. Leaf color is usually green but may vary depending on the level of maturity. The smaller leaves on its single stem provide a bushier effect and thus enhance the overall appearance of the plant making it a good addition indoors. It grows well in bright areas, does not require a lot of water, and can become a good house plant.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight
Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

Pot model: TB-04 (Rattan Surface Square Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system
Pot size: L28cm x W28cm x H55cm

Plant size: Approx. 3-4ft height (90-120cm)

Overall height: Approx. 4-5ft (120-150cm)
Overall width: Approx. 2-3ft (60-90cm)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.


Plantplus Features


Plantplus Watering


Pot Liner

Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care








Price $228.00




You May Also Like

1200000000000000