Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Dracaena Cambodiana 'Multi-Trunk' in GQ4 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm) - Gold
Dracaena Cambodiana 'Multi-Trunk' in GQ4 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm)

Item code: Dracaena Cambodiana 'Multi-Trunk' in GQ4 Pot

Availability: In stock

$186.90


Scientific name: Dracaena cambodiana 'Multi-Trunk'
Common name: Cambodia Dragon Tree

柬埔寨龙血树 jian pu zhai long xue shu

This variety of Dracaena cambodiana has long, slender leaves with multi branches which make up the crown of the plant. Leaf color is usually green but may vary depending on the level of maturity. The smaller leaves on its single stem provide a bushier effect and thus enhance the overall appearance of the plant making it a good addition indoors. It grows well in bright areas, does not require a lot of water, and can become a good house plant.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight
Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

Pot model: GQ4 (High Square Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system
Pot size: L28cm x W28cm x H55cm

Plant size: Approx. 3-4ft height (90-120cm)

Overall height: Approx. 4-5ft (120-150cm)
Overall width: Approx. 2-3ft (60-90cm)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.


Plantplus Features


Plantplus Watering


Pot Liner

Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care


Tips:


Watering your plant is very much a cause and effect event. If your plant is looking good - green, shiny and healthy looking - then you are doing the right things. If it is wilting, yellow or spotted, not much new growth, you need to review your watering habits and make adjustments.


Improper watering is the main cause of death with indoor houseplants. Usually this would be from overwatering. Overwatering is usually caused by watering your houseplants too often; not by the amount of water given but the frequency of times in watering your plants.


The amount and interval of watering for each plant is different and depends on a variety of factors. These include the type of plant, the pot size, the soil and growing medium, the light intensity, the weather and the micro environment condition, the amount of foliage and the overall health of the plant.


The general rule of thumb is that you should only water a houseplant if the top of the soil feels dry. Water deeply, thoroughly and infrequently!







Price $186.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000