Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Dipladenia in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: Out of stock

$45.90
Out of stock


Scientific name: Dipladenia
Common name: Mandevilla, Pink Allamanda

Dipladenia is a tender woody vine much beloved by its bounty of huge pink trumpet shaped flowers shown off against the attractive evergreen leathery dark green foliage. It will bloom throughout the year with stems twining around any support given like trellis, fences etc. Dipladenia can be made a great houseplant if given bright light and reasonable care.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Pink





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Climbers
Price $45.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000