Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Dendrobium Mix in TC Conical Pot (Ø25cmxH22cm)

Availability: In stock

$26.90


Scientific name: Dendrobium nobile 'Hybrid'
Common name: Dendrobium Orchid

Dendrobium is an epiphytic orchid with clustered, cane-like, overhanging to pendulous stems. Its blooms are variegated in colour, shading from white through pink and purple, and the many different cultivated varieties produce different sized and coloured blooms. Dendrobium hybrid orchids are popular for their show of brightly coloured flowers along the stems.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water once daily in hot/warm weather or once every 2-3 days in cool weather.
Fertiliser: Feed with liquid orchid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage holes
Pot size: Ø25cmxH22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes (Approx. 3-4ft height)
Flower colour: Assorted mixed colour variances of pink-purple-yellow-white

* Preferred flower colour option subject to stock availability. Other colours will be used to replace if selected colour is not available.

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $26.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000