Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Cuphea in TC Conical Pot (Ø25cmxH22cm)

Availability: In stock

$17.90


Scientific name: Cuphea hyssopifolia
Common name: False Heather

Cuphea is a compact, bushy spreading evergreen shrub that can grow to around 45cm in height, with small lance-shaped dark green leaves and small clusters of light purple or white flowers. Its many charming attributes including the compact form and fine textured foliage arranged alternately on the length of stems giving the plant a fernlike appearance.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Purple / White

* Preferred flower colour option subject to stock availability. Other colours will be used to replace if selected colour is not available.

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $17.90




1200000000000000