Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Cordyline 'Red Sun' in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: In stock

$33.90


Scientific name: Cordyline terminalis ‘Red Sun’
Common name: Ti Plant, Good Luck Plant

Cordyline is a palmlike evergreen shrub with a strong, usually unbranched trunk that can get up to a tall height. The leaves of this species are of short and wide in growing red and pinkish white. Making this little gem a truly great cordyline for any garden.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Evergreen
Price $33.90




1200000000000000