Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Cordyline 'O My Darling' in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: In stock

$30.90


Scientific name: Cordyline fruticosa ‘O My Darling’
Common name: Ti Plant, Good Luck Plant

Cordyline is a palmlike evergreen shrub with a strong, usually unbranched trunk that can get up to a tall height. The leaves of this species are of long and wide in growing red and pinkish white. Making this little gem a truly great cordyline for any garden.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $30.90




1200000000000000