Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Bougainvillea in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: In stock

$33.90


Scientific name: Bougainvillea
Common name: Bougainvillea, Paper Flower

Bougainvillea is a woody vine like tree with flower-like spring leaves near its flowers. The actual flower of the plant is small and generally white, but each cluster of three flowers is surrounded by three or six bracts with the bright colours associated with the plant, including pink, magenta, purple, red, orange, white, or yellow. Bougainvillea is famous for its brilliantly coloured floral displays and quick growth rate. It is also inexpensive, commonly available and easy to care for.

Light: Full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Pink / Purple

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $33.90




1200000000000000