Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Asparagus Spengeri in TB-07 Hanging Pot (Ø26cmxH16.2cm) - Green
Asparagus Spengeri in TB-07 Hanging Pot (Ø26cmxH16.2cm)

Item code: Asparagus Spengeri in TB-07 Hanging Pot (Ø26cmxH16.2cm)

Availability: Out of stock

$44.90
Out of stock


Scientific Name: Asparagus 'Spengeri'
Common Name: Asparagus Fern, Emerald Fern, Foxtail Fern, Basket Asparagus

Asparagus fern has dense fern-like foliage which is not a fern, however, but is a member of the asparagus family. The long, arching stems are densely covered with short, needle-like leaflets that give this plant a delicate appearance. It has a cascading habit being ideal for a hanging basket.

Light: Shady bright to partial sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch. Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TB-07 (Rattan Surface Round Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with hanger and self-watering indicator system
Pot size: Ø26cm x H16.2cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.


Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care


Tips:


Watering your plant is very much a cause and effect event. If your plant is looking good - green, shiny and healthy looking - then you are doing the right things. If it is wilting, yellow or spotted, not much new growth, you need to review your watering habits and make adjustments.


Improper watering is the main cause of death with indoor houseplants. Usually this would be from overwatering. Overwatering is usually caused by watering your houseplants too often; not by the amount of water given but the frequency of times in watering your plants.


The amount and interval of watering for each plant is different and depends on a variety of factors. These include the type of plant, the pot size, the soil and growing medium, the light intensity, the weather and the micro environment condition, the amount of foliage and the overall health of the plant.


The general rule of thumb is that you should only water a houseplant if the top of the soil feels dry. Water deeply, thoroughly and infrequently!















Material Plastic
Floral Feature Evergreen
Price $44.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000