Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Antigonon Leptopus in TB-07 Hanging Pot (Ø26cmxH16.2cm) - Green
Antigonon Leptopus in TB-07 Hanging Pot (Ø26cmxH16.2cm)

Item code: Antigonon Leptopus in TB-07 Hanging Pot (Ø26cmxH16.2cm)

Availability: In stock

$42.90


Scientific Name: Antigonon Leptopus
Common Name: Mexican Creeper, Coral Vine

Antigonon leptopus is a fast-growing climbing vine that holds via tendrils. It has heart shaped leaves and pink flowers that are borne in panicles, clusted along the rachis. It is a beautiful and easy to grow plant with its rapid growth rate and thick foliage, makes it a good choice for screening unsightly views.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch. Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TB-07 (Rattan Surface Round Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with hanger and self-watering indicator system
Pot size: Ø26cm x H16.2cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.


Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care


Tips:


Watering your plant is very much a cause and effect event. If your plant is looking good - green, shiny and healthy looking - then you are doing the right things. If it is wilting, yellow or spotted, not much new growth, you need to review your watering habits and make adjustments.


Improper watering is the main cause of death with indoor houseplants. Usually this would be from overwatering. Overwatering is usually caused by watering your houseplants too often; not by the amount of water given but the frequency of times in watering your plants.


The amount and interval of watering for each plant is different and depends on a variety of factors. These include the type of plant, the pot size, the soil and growing medium, the light intensity, the weather and the micro environment condition, the amount of foliage and the overall health of the plant.


The general rule of thumb is that you should only water a houseplant if the top of the soil feels dry. Water deeply, thoroughly and infrequently!















Material Plastic
Floral Feature Evergreen
Price $42.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000