Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Angelonia in TC Conical Pot - Purple

Availability: In stock

$18.90


Scientific name: Angelonia angustifolia
Common name: Summer Snapdragon, Angel Flower

Angelonia is an erect little perennial with soft stems and a bushy habit. The flowers of various species come in white, pink or violet in colour that blooms over a long period. The buds are close together, flower spikes are fuller, thus displaying its showy blooms against glossy green foliage on well branched stems.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: White / Pink / Purple

* Preferred flower colour option subject to stock availability. Other colours will be used to replace if selected colour is not available.

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Ornamental Flower
Price $18.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000