Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Allamanda Creeper in TC Conical Pot (Ø31cmxH27cm)

Availability: In stock

$33.90


Scientific name: Allamanda cathartica
Common name: Allamanda, Golden Trumpet

Allamanda is a tender woody vine much beloved by its bounty of huge yellow trumpet shaped flowers shown off against the attractive evergreen leathery dark green foliage. The very showy flowers have white and gold throats arranged in flower clusters. It will bloom throughout the year with stems twining around any support given like trellis, fences etc. Allamanda can be made a great houseplant if given bright light and reasonable care.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø31cm x H27cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Yellow





















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Floral Feature Climbers, Ornamental Flower
Price $33.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000