Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Ajuga Purple 'Brooze Beauty' in TC Conical Pot

Availability: In stock

$19.90


Scientific name: Ajuga reptans
Common name: Ajuga Purple, Blue Bugle, Bugleherb, Bugleweed

Ajuga reptans has dark green leaves with purple highlights. It is a spreading ground cover that grows in a dense mat that makes quite an attractive for landscaping or even in container planting.

Light: Partial to full sunlight.
Water: Water when the soil feels dry to the touch.
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month.

Pot model: TC Conical Pot
Pot colour: Terracotta
Pot type: Clay pot with drainage hole
Pot size: Ø25cm x H22cm

Plant size: Vary in sizes
Flower colour: Purple

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

















Colour Brown
Material Clay
Price $19.90




You May Also Like

1200000000000000