Shopping Cart

0 item - $0.00

You have 0 items in your shopping cart.

Aglaonema 'Pattaya Beauty' in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm) - Red
Aglaonema 'Pattaya Beauty' in TB-04 Pot (L28cmxW28cmxH55cm)

Item code: Aglaonema 'Pattaya Beauty' in TB-04 Pot

Availability: In stock

$188.00


Scientific name: Aglaonema 'Pattaya Beauty'
Common name: Chinese Evergreens

One of the best known variants under the genus Aglaonema, the Pattaya Beauty has broad green leaves with silvery white strip in the middle section. The leaves are attached to long petioles and will have more upright growth. They thrive well in indoor lighting conditions require little maintenance. Aglaonema plants have been grown as luck-bringing ornamental plants in Asia for centuries.

Light: Shady bright indirect sunlight
Water: Water level indicator - refer to "Plantplus Care" Plantplus
Fertiliser: Feed with slow release pellets or liquid fertiliser once a month

Pot model: TB-04 (Rattan Surface Square Series)
Pot type: Plastic pot with self watering indicator system
Pot size: L28cm x W28cm x H55cm

Plant size: Approx. 1-2ft height (30-60cm)

Overall height: Approx. 3-4ft (90-120cm)
Overall width: Approx. 2-3ft (60-90cm)

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual colour, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.



Plantplus Features


Plantplus Watering


Pot Liner

Care of Plantplus:

Plantplus care








Price $188.00




You May Also Like

1200000000000000